B Ladder Results

Standings (as of 3/30)

#1 Nadesh Ramroop
#2 Dan Cappolino
#3 Tom Shuga
#4 Masha Mischenko
#5 Greg Todd
#6 Chris Hollingsworth
#7 Doug Anacreonte
#8 Bryan Scofield
#9 Joel Sparr
#10 Austin McCullers
#11 Max Abellana
#12 Rich Cooperwasser
#13 Mario Penalosa
#14 Jason Padua
#15 Anna Fotopoulos
#16 Dave Hendry

#17 Joe Baranska
#18 Beth Gerley
#19 Lakshmana Rajendran
#20 John McGinty
#21 Scott Fullerton
#22 Sebastian Negri
#23 Radu Grama
#24 Sergey Mischenko
#25 John Redcay
#26 Serguei Passioura
#27 Sambit Das
#28 Atul Prusty
#29 Greg Phillips
#30 Paul Vincent
#31 Patrick McLaughlin
#32 Max Alexeyev 

#33 Jeff Dunayer
#34 Debi Prasad Rath
#35 Don Opperman Jr
#36 Vinu Kumar Mannazhath
#37 Paul Fred
#38 Dustin Rabbach
#39 Craig MacDougal
#40 Mike Connor
#41 John Hendershot
#42 Gus Nouel
#43 Andrew Carter
#44 Keith McGill
#45 Raul Ricardo
#46 John Straumann
#47 Phil Parker
#48 Karl Kastner

#49 Ahmed Chehab
#50 Kevin Thurman
#51 Aniruddha Shahasane
#52 Jake Shelton
#53 Stephanie Irwin
#54 Aleksandar Damjanovic
#55 Willie Bert
#56 Martin Sanchez
#57 Vamsi Modukuri
#58 Alfonso Calotes
#59 Quentin Nguyen
#60 Walter Marsella
#61 Chris Walsh
#62 Srinivas Lolla
#63 Patricia Baldwin
#64 Praful Nair
#65 Steve Myers-INJURY-29

Bump Down #1

3/9/2020John Straumann def.
Dave Hendry
6-4,6-1
3/9/2020Dan Cappolino def.
Gus Nouel
6-3, 6-2
3/10/2020Rich Cooperwasser def.
Steve Myers
6-1, 6-1
3/10/2020Tom Shuga def.
Debi Prasad Rath
4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
3/10/2020Austin McCullers def.
Anna Fotopoulos
6-3, 6-7 (2-7), 6-3
3/10/2020Max Abellana def.
Gary Zoller
1-6, 6-3, (10-4)
3/10/2020Sebastian Negri def.
Radu Grama
6-3, 7-5
3/11/2020Paul Vincent def.
Patrick McLaughlin
6-3, 6-3
3/11/2020Dustin Rabbach def.
Craig MacDougal
6-2,6-1
3/11/2020Sambit Das def.
Atul Prusty
2-6, 6-4, 7-6 (10-8)
3/11/2020Tom Shuga def.
Lakshmana Rajendran
6-2, 6-7 (6-8), 6-3
3/11/2020Scott Fullerton def.
William Murray
4-6, 6-2, 6-1
3/11/2020Nadesh Ramroop def.
Andrew Carter
6-0, 6-1
3/12/2020Debi Prasad Rath def.
Vinu Kumar Mannazhath
6-2,6-1
3/12/2020Scott Fullerton def.
Greg Phillips
6-1, 6-2
3/12/2020Rich Cooperwasser def.
Dan Cappolino
7-5, 6-2
3/12/2020Lakshmana Rajendran def.
Max Alexeyev
6-4, 7-5
3/13/2020Tom Shuga def.
Jeff Dunayer
6-3,6-3
3/13/2020Anna Fotopoulos def.
John Hendershot
6-4,6-3
3/13/2020Dave Hendry def.
John Redcay
7-6 (7-2),6-1
3/13/2020Chris Hollingsworth def.
Greg Phillips
6-1, 6-1
3/13/2020Tom Shuga def.
Dave Hendry
6-1, 6-3
3/13/2020Joel Sparr def.
Gary Zoller
6-0, 6-4
3/13/2020Scott Fullerton def.
Austin McCullers
3-6, 7-6 (7-2), (14-12)
3/14/2020Doug Anacreonte def.
Paul Vincent
7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (7-4)
3/15/2020Mario Penalosa def.
Dave Hendry
6-3,6-4
3/15/2020Anna Fotopoulos def.
Serguei Passioura
6-0,6-0
3/16/2020Max Abellana def.
Jason Padua
6-2, 6-2
3/16/2020William Murray def.
Sergey Mischenko
6-4, 6-1
3/16/2020Tom Shuga def.
Sergey Mischenko
6-2, 6-2
3/16/2020Joe Baranska def.
Beth Gerley
6-2, 6-2
3/16/2020Patrick McLaughlin def.
John Hendershot
6-3,6-3
3/16/2020Tom Shuga def.
Atul Prusty
6-1, 6-1
3/17/2020Sambit Das def.
Lakshmana Rajendran
7-5, 6-4
3/17/2020Anna Fotopoulos def.
Joe Baranska
6-4,6-4
3/17/2020Andrew Carter def.
John Redcay
6-2,6-3
3/17/2020Rich Cooperwasser def.
Scott Fullerton
6-3, 6-1
3/17/2020Lakshmana Rajendran def.
Gary Zoller
6-1, 4-6, (10-5)
3/17/2020Dan Cappolino def.
Sergey Mischenko
6-4, 6-4
3/17/2020Bryan Scofield def.
William Murray
6-0, 6-1
3/18/2020Tom Shuga def.
Joe Baranska
6-1, 6-2
3/18/2020Lakshmana Rajendran def.
Scott Fullerton
6-4, 6-3
3/18/2020Tom Shuga def.
Masha Mischenko
6-4, 6-4
3/18/2020Nadesh Ramroop def.
Patrick McLaughlin
6-2, 6-4
3/18/2020Dan Cappolino def.
Beth Gerley
6-1, 6-1
3/18/2020Nadesh Ramroop def.
Sebastian Negri
6-0, 6-2
3/19/2020Dave Hendry def.
Paul Fred
6-3,6-3
3/19/2020Greg Todd def.
Greg Phillips
6-2, 6-3
3/19/2020Rich Cooperwasser def.
William Murray
6-4, 6-2
3/19/2020Anna Fotopoulos def.
Sergey Mischenko
6-3,6-3
3/19/2020Phil Parker def.
Karl Kastner
6-3, 6-4
3/20/2020Jeff Dunayer def.
Craig MacDougal
6-4,7-5
3/20/2020Lakshmana Rajendran def.
Atul Prusty
7-5, 6-4
3/20/2020Don Opperman Jr def.
Ahmed Chehab
7-6 (7-5),3-6,7-5
3/20/2020Mike Connor def.
John Hendershot
6-4, 6-3
3/20/2020Austin McCullers def.
Beth Gerley
6-1, 6-2
3/20/2020Joel Sparr def.
Max Abellana
6-0, 4-6, (10-3)
3/21/2020Mario Penalosa def.
Jeff Dunayer
7-5,6-2
3/21/2020Tom Shuga def.
Austin McCullers
7-5, 2-6, 6-3
3/21/2020John Redcay def.
Vinu Kumar Mannazhath
6-2,6-4
3/21/2020Keith McGill def.
Raul Ricardo
6-1,6-0
3/21/2020Nadesh Ramroop def.
Austin McCullers
6-1, 6-4
3/21/2020Don Opperman Jr def.
Karl Kastner
6-3,6-3
3/21/2020John McGinty def.
Dave Hendry
6-3,6-1
3/22/2020Dave Hendry def.
Serguei Passioura
6-2,6-4
3/22/2020Dave Hendry def.
Joe Baranska
6-4,0-6, (10-4)
3/23/2020Mario Penalosa def.
Paul Vincent
6-4,4-6, (1-0)
3/22/2020Bryan Scofield def.
Austin McCullers
6-4, 6-0, 6-2
3/24/2020Jeff Dunayer def.
John Hendershot
6-4,6-3
3/24/2020Mario Penalosa def.
Sergey Mischenko
6-1,7-5
3/24/2020Phil Parker def.
Don Opperman Jr
6-4, 6-3
3/24/2020Austin McCullers def.
Dave Hendry
6-3, 7-5
3/24/2020Nadesh Ramroop def.
Anna Fotopoulos
6-0, 6-2
3/24/2020Doug Anacreonte def.
Dan Cappolino
6-4, 6-1
3/25/2020Nadesh Ramroop def.
Tom Shuga
6-1, 6-4
3/26/2020Rich Cooperwasser def.
Jason Padua
6-2, 6-1
3/26/2020John McGinty def.
Scott Fullerton
6-3, 6-1
3/26/2020Austin McCullers def.
Max Abellana
6-2, 6-3
3/26/2020John Redcay def.
Paul Fred
6-3, 6-4
3/26/2020Doug Anacreonte def.
Bryan Scofield
6-0, 6-0
3/27/2020Dan Cappolino def.
Tom Shuga
6-4, 6-3
3/27/2020Chris Hollingsworth def.
Doug Anacreonte
6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
3/27/2020Don Opperman Jr def.
John Redcay
7-5,6-2
3/28/2020Mario Penalosa def.
Jason Padua
6-1,6-2
3/28/2020John Redcay def.
Serguei Passioura
6-0, 6-3
3/28/2020Bryan Scofield def.
Joel Sparr
6-2, 6-4
3/28/2020Dave Hendry def.
Sambit Das
5-3
3/29/2020Jeff Dunayer def.
Debi Prasad Rath
6-4,6-2
3/29/2020Dave Hendry def.
Beth Gerley
6-0,6-0
3/29/2020Dave Hendry def.
Max Alexeyev
1-6,7-5, (10-3)
 

Bump Down #2

April 13th (NO BUMP DOWN – NEXT WILL BE ON 4/27)

Bump Down #3

April 27th

Bump Down #4

May 11th

Bump Down #5

June 1st (three weeks for Memorial Day)

Bump Down #6

June 18th

 

Bump Down #7

June 29th

Bump Down #8

July 13th (end of regular season)