A Ladder Results

Standings

Final Standings

#1 Ryan Roberts
#2 Mac Smith
#3 Hiren Bhatt
#4 Michael Rossi
#5 Ruben Paliz JR
#6 Thach Dinh
#7 Bruno Alves
#8 Bryant Moore
#9 Gunnar Nelson
#10 Omar Abdelghany
#11 Avi Khanna
#12 Chris Conte
#13 Etienne Aduya
#14 Abhik Roy
#15 Gaby Incera
#16 Romel Incera
#17 Javier Espinoza
#18 Ray Eckstein
#19 Rob Miller
#20 Paul Jennewein

#21 Bryan Scofield
#22 Connor Mirchandani
#23 Kevin Thurman
#24 Greg Todd
#25 Wilman Daniel
#26 Caleb Hirsch
#27 Ashish Mehta
#28 Fabian Cornejo
#29 Josh Mueller
#30 R.P. Romero
#31 Dan Hwang
#32 Andres Navia
#33 Justice Rosario
#34 Benjamin Dunn
#35 Paul Vincent
#36 Garrett Miller
#37 Steven Michaelis
#38 Florin Prunoiu
#39 Kyle Staiger-INJURED
#40 John Verrecchio-INJURED

Bump Down #1

9/6/2023Gunnar Nelson def.
Javier Espinoza
6-2,6-0
9/6/2023Omar Abdelghany def.
Kevin Thurman
6-3, 6-0
9/7/2023Paul Jennewein def.
Javier Espinoza
4-6,6-3, (11-9)
9/7/2023Abhik Roy def.
Etienne Aduya
6-3,6-0
9/7/2023Gunnar Nelson def.
Bryant Moore
7-5,4-6,7-6 (10-7)
9/8/2023Omar Abdelghany def.
Gaby Incera
6-2, 6-3
9/9/2023Paul Jennewein def.
Omar Abdelghany
6-7 (3-7),6-2,6-0
9/9/2023Michael Rossi def.
Ray Eckstein
7-6 (7-3), 6-2
9/10/2023Mac Smith def.
Gunnar Nelson
6-1,6-2
9/11/2023Kevin Thurman def.
Bryan Scofield
0-6, 6-4, 6-1
9/14/2023Abhik Roy def.
Paul Vincent
4-6,6-1,6-4
9/14/2023Ryan Roberts def.
Garrett Miller
6-0,6-0
9/14/2023Ryan Roberts def.
Javier Espinoza
6-0,6-0
9/14/2023Bryant Moore def.
Mac Smith
3-6,1-2 (ret)
9/15/2023Bryan Scofield def.
Paul Vincent
3-6, 6-4, (7-1)
9/16/2023Romel Incera def.
Omar Abdelghany
7-5,2-6, (11-10)
9/16/2023Kyle Staiger def.
Justice Rosario
6-0,6-1
9/16/2023Etienne Aduya def.
Nick Lakowski
7-5,6-0
9/16/2023Bruno Alves def.
Michael Rossi
6-4,6-0
9/17/2023Ryan Roberts def.
Paul Jennewein
6-0,6-0
9/17/2023Benjamin Dunn def.
Omar Abdelghany
4-6,6-1, (12-10)
9/17/2023Thach Dinh def.
John Verrecchio
1-6, 6-1, (10-8)
9/18/2023Mac Smith def.
Romel Incera
6-1,6-0
9/19/2023Omar Abdelghany def.
Etienne Aduya
6-4,6-4
9/22/2023Ryan Roberts def.
Mac Smith
7-6 (7-3) ret
9/23/2023Chris Conte def.
Etienne Aduya
6-7 (3-7),6-2,6-4
9/23/2023Kyle Staiger def.
Romel Incera
6-0, 6-2
9/24/2023Gunnar Nelson def.
Bryan Scofield
6-1, 6-4
9/24/2023Fabian Cornejo def.
Kevin Thurman
6-0,6-0

Bump Down #2

9/25/2023Paul Jennewein def.
Javier Espinoza
6-0,4-6, (10-5)
9/27/2023Javier Espinoza def.
Justice Rosario
6-4,6-1
9/29/2023Greg Todd def.
Kevin Thurman
6-0,6-3
9/29/2023Romel Incera def.
Kevin Thurman
6-4,6-0
9/29/2023Michael Rossi def.
Paul Jennewein
6-2,6-1
9/30/2023Caleb Hirsch def.
Javier Espinoza
6-2,6-1
10/1/2023Bruno Alves def.
Mac Smith
6-4,6-4
10/1/2023Gunnar Nelson def.
Romel Incera
7-6 (7-5),6-1
10/2/2023Abhik Roy def.
Kevin Thurman
3-6,6-2,6-0
10/3/2023Ray Eckstein def.
Thach Dinh
6-2, 6-3
10/4/2023Bryant Moore def.
Abhik Roy
7-5,6-3
10/4/2023Michael Rossi def.
Kyle Staiger
6-3, 6-4
10/5/2023Hiren Bhatt def.
Rob Miller
6-2,6-3
10/7/2023Fabian Cornejo def.
Javier Espinoza
6-0,6-0
10/7/2023Mac Smith def.
Michael Rossi
6-3,5-2 (ret)
10/8/2023Ryan Roberts def.
Bruno Alves
7-5,6-2
10/8/2023Hiren Bhatt def.
Gaby Incera
6-3,6-1
10/8/2023Ashish Mehta def.
Rob Miller
7-5, 6-2
10/9/2023Gunnar Nelson def.
John Verrecchio
7-6 (7-5),6-2

Bump Down #3

10/9/2023Ryan Roberts def.
Romel Incera
6-0,6-1
10/9/2023Abhik Roy def.
Chris Conte
6-0,6-3
10/11/2023Gaby Incera def.
R.P. Romero
6-7 (5-7),7-6 (7-5),7-6 (7-1)
10/11/2023Ruben Paliz JR def.
John Verrecchio
6-1, 6-1
10/11/2023Ruben Paliz JR def.
Romel Incera
6-3, 6-3
10/12/2023Gunnar Nelson def.
Thach Dinh
6-2,3-6, (10-8)
10/12/2023Ruben Paliz JR def.
Gaby Incera
6-0,6-0
10/13/2023Abhik Roy def.
Omar Abdelghany
6-1,6-2
10/15/2023Thach Dinh def.
Omar Abdelghany
7-5, 6-2
10/15/2023Mac Smith def.
Fabian Cornejo
6-2,6-0
10/17/2023Ruben Paliz JR def.
Abhik Roy
6-0,6-3
10/17/2023Hiren Bhatt def.
Ashish Mehta
6-1, 6-3
10/17/2023Paul Jennewein def.
Javier Espinoza
4-6,7-6 (7-2), (10-5)
10/17/2023Andrew Smith def.
Kevin Thurman
7-6 (7-3), 7-5
10/18/2023Omar Abdelghany def.
Greg Todd
6-0, 6-2
10/18/2023Gunnar Nelson def.
Paul Jennewein
6-4,6-3
10/18/2023Thach Dinh def.
Dan Hwang
7-6 (10-8), 7-5
10/19/2023Bruno Alves def.
Mac Smith
6-0,4-6, (10-3)
10/19/2023Michael Rossi def.
Romel Incera
6-2, 6-0
10/19/2023Bryant Moore def.
Hiren Bhatt
6-4,6-4
10/20/2023Gunnar Nelson def.
Omar Abdelghany
6-4,3-2 (ret)
10/20/2023Ryan Roberts def.
Bruno Alves
6-3,6-1
10/21/2023Ashish Mehta def.
Kevin Thurman
7-5, 6-3

Bump Down #4

10/23/2023Abhik Roy def.
Caleb Hirsch
6-0,6-2
10/24/2023Kevin Thurman def.
Greg Todd
6-7 (7-9),6-4,6-3
10/24/2023Ruben Paliz JR def.
Gunnar Nelson
6-4, 6-1
10/24/2023Omar Abdelghany def.
Kevin Thurman
6-0, 6-0
10/24/2023Romel Incera def.
Andrew Smith
1-6,6-4,6-2
10/25/2023Hiren Bhatt def.
Javier Espinoza
6-3,6-2
10/25/2023Bryant Moore def.
Ashish Mehta
6-3,6-2
10/26/2023Ryan Roberts def.
Mac Smith
7-5,6-2
10/27/2023Omar Abdelghany def.
Caleb Hirsch
6-3, 6-2
10/28/2023Michael Rossi def.
Omar Abdelghany
6-4, 6-3
10/28/2023John Verrecchio def.
Avi Khanna
6-1, 6-4
10/29/2023Avi Khanna def.
Rob Miller
6-3,6-3
10/29/2023Avi Khanna def.
Kevin Thurman
6-3,6-1
10/30/2023Javier Espinoza def.
Thach Dinh
7-5,6-3
10/31/2023Bryan Scofield def.
Kevin Thurman
6-1, 7-5
10/31/2023Wilman Daniel def.
Gaby Incera
6-2, 6-2
10/31/2023Hiren Bhatt def.
Omar Abdelghany
6-3,7-5
11/1/2023Bryant Moore def.
Chris Conte
6-2,6-2
11/2/2023Ruben Paliz JR def.
Romel Incera
6-2, 6-4
11/2/2023Mac Smith def.
Omar Abdelghany
6-1,6-0
11/2/2023Thach Dinh def.
Bryan Scofield
6-2, 6-2
11/4/2023John Verrecchio def.
Bryan Scofield
6-4, 6-4
11/4/2023Wilman Daniel def.
Romel Incera
6-4, 6-4
11/5/2023Avi Khanna def.
Chris Conte
6-2,6-4
11/5/2023Fabian Cornejo def.
Javier Espinoza
6-1,6-0
11/5/2023Gunnar Nelson def.
Avi Khanna
4-6,6-2,6-3
11/5/2023Ashish Mehta def.
Andrew Smith
3-6, 7-5, 7-6 (7-5)

Bump Down #5

11/6/2023Wilman Daniel def.
Chris Conte
6-1, 6-0
11/7/2023Hiren Bhatt def.
Abhik Roy
6-2,6-1
11/8/2023Connor Mirchandani def.
Caleb Hirsch
6-2,6-1
11/9/2023Mac Smith def.
Romel Incera
6-1,6-3
11/10/2023Andrew Smith def.
Bryan Scofield
6-1, 4-6, 6-3
11/11/2023Etienne Aduya def.
Kevin Thurman
5-7,6-2,6-2
11/12/2023Ashish Mehta def.
Omar Abdelghany
6-3, 6-1
11/14/2023Thach Dinh def.
Michael Rossi
0-6, 6-2, 6-3
11/14/2023Ryan Roberts def.
Javier Espinoza
6-0,6-0
11/16/2023Gaby Incera def.
Javier Espinoza
7-5,6-4
11/17/2023Fabian Cornejo def.
Gaby Incera
6-2,6-2
11/18/2023Ryan Roberts def.
Wilman Daniel
6-1,3-0 (ret)
11/18/2023Ray Eckstein def.
Abhik Roy
6-1, 6-1
11/18/2023Gunnar Nelson def.
Hiren Bhatt
5-7,6-4, (10-5)
11/18/2023Rob Miller def.
Javier Espinoza
6-3,6-4
11/18/2023Mac Smith def.
Avi Khanna
6-2,6-4
11/19/2023Ruben Paliz JR def.
Javier Espinoza
6-0,6-0

Bump Down #6

11/20/2023Omar Abdelghany def.
Abhik Roy
6-3, 6-1
11/22/2023Ruben Paliz JR def.
Romel Incera
6-2, 6-1
11/23/2023Ray Eckstein def.
Rob Miller
6-3, 6-3
11/25/2023Hiren Bhatt def.
Javier Espinoza
6-1,6-0
11/25/2023Paul Jennewein def.
Bryan Scofield
4-6,6-2,6-1
11/25/2023Michael Rossi def.
Ray Eckstein
6-3, 6-3
11/26/2023Thach Dinh def.
Javier Espinoza
7-6 (7-5),6-2
11/26/2023Ashish Mehta def.
Ray Eckstein
6-2, 2-6, (10-8)
11/28/2023Thach Dinh def.
Ray Eckstein
6-4, 4-6, (12-10)
11/28/2023Greg Todd def.
Kevin Thurman
7-6 (9-7), 6-1
11/29/2023Omar Abdelghany def.
Romel Incera
6-4, 6-0
11/30/2023Mac Smith def.
Javier Espinoza
6-2,6-2
11/30/2023Ryan Roberts def.
Etienne Aduya
6-2,6-0
11/30/2023Bryant Moore def.
Caleb Hirsch
6-3,6-0
12/1/2023Thach Dinh def.
Omar Abdelghany
7-5, 6-3
12/1/2023Gunnar Nelson def.
Gaby Incera
6-4,6-3
12/2/2023Hiren Bhatt def.
Thach Dinh
6-1,6-4
12/2/2023Michael Rossi def.
Bryan Scofield
6-0, 6-4
12/2/2023Ray Eckstein def.
Andrew Smith
6-2, 7-6 (7-3)

Bump Down #7

12/5/2023Etienne Aduya def.
Abhik Roy
6-4,3-4 (ret)
12/6/2023Wilman Daniel def.
Abhik Roy
6-4,6-0
12/7/2023Mac Smith def.
Thach Dinh
6-0,6-2
12/8/2023Omar Abdelghany def.
Connor Mirchandani
6-1,6-1
12/8/2023Ryan Roberts def.
Ray Eckstein
6-0,6-3
12/10/2023Gunnar Nelson def.
Paul Jennewein
6-4,6-4
12/10/2023Michael Rossi def.
Paul Jennewein
6-2, 6-2
12/11/2023Gunnar Nelson def.
Thach Dinh
7-6 (7-4),6-4
12/12/2023Connor Mirchandani def.
Chris Conte
7-6 (9-7),6-4
12/12/2023Ray Eckstein def.
Omar Abdelghany
7-6 (7-2), 6-0
12/12/2023Paul Jennewein def.
Bryan Scofield
6-0,6-4
12/12/2023Ruben Paliz JR def.
Javier Espinoza
6-0,6-0
12/14/2023Abhik Roy def.
Thach Dinh
1-6,7-5,7-6 (7-4)
12/14/2023Connor Mirchandani def.
Bryant Moore
7-5,3-6,6-3
12/14/2023Gaby Incera def.
Romel Incera
7-5,2-6,6-4
12/15/2023Hiren Bhatt def.
Andrew Smith
6-1,6-3
12/17/2023Michael Rossi def.
Caleb Hirsch
6-4, 6-0

Bump Down #8

12/18/2023Ryan Roberts def.
Gunnar Nelson
6-0,6-1
12/19/2023Ray Eckstein def.
Thach Dinh
4-6, 6-4, (10-3)
12/19/2023Rob Miller def.
Javier Espinoza
6-3,6-3
12/20/2023Chris Conte def.
Abhik Roy
3-6,7-5, (10-6)
12/21/2023Ryan Roberts def.
Thach Dinh
6-0,6-1
12/22/2023Ryan Roberts def.
Mac Smith
4-6,6-1,6-2
12/22/2023Michael Rossi def.
Andrew Smith
6-4, 6-2
12/22/2023Thach Dinh def.
Connor Mirchandani
4-6,6-2,6-1
12/22/2023Gunnar Nelson def.
Omar Abdelghany
5-7,6-3, (10-6)
12/23/2023Gaby Incera def.
Javier Espinoza
6-1,6-2
12/23/2023Avi Khanna def.
Etienne Aduya
7-6 (7-5),1-6, (10-8)
12/24/2023Michael Rossi def.
Gunnar Nelson
6-1, 7-5
12/24/2023Chris Conte def.
Avi Khanna
6-4, 2-6, 6-4
12/27/2023Bryant Moore def.
Abhik Roy
6-3,7-5
12/30/2023Ruben Paliz JR def.
Gunnar Nelson
6-3, 6-3
12/30/2023Avi Khanna def.
Paul Jennewein
3-6,6-3,6-1
1/1/2024Kevin Thurman def.
Greg Todd
6-2, 6-4
1/2/2024Abhik Roy def.
Connor Mirchandani
6-3,7-6 (7-3)
1/3/2024Hiren Bhatt def.
Ray Eckstein
6-3,2-6,7-5
1/3/2024Gunnar Nelson def.
Paul Jennewein
2-6,6-2,6-0
1/4/2024Bryant Moore def.
Chris Conte
6-1,6-3
1/4/2024Ray Eckstein def.
Andrew Smith
6-3, 6-2
1/5/2024Thach Dinh def.
Gunnar Nelson
7-6 (7-5), 6-2
1/6/2024Chris Conte def.
Javier Espinoza
7-5,6-2
1/6/2024Rob Miller def.
Javier Espinoza
6-2,6-0
1/7/2024Andrew Smith def.
Bryan Scofield
6-4, 6-4
1/8/2024Gunnar Nelson def.
Chris Conte
7-5,6-4

Bump Down #9

1/8/2024Mac Smith def.
Hiren Bhatt
6-2,6-2
1/9/2024Bryant Moore def.
Etienne Aduya
7-6 (7-5),7-5
1/9/2024Avi Khanna def.
Abhik Roy
6-3,6-7 (4-7),7-6 (7-4)
1/9/2024Romel Incera def.
Javier Espinoza
6-1,6-1
1/11/2024Etienne Aduya def.
Abhik Roy
6-2,6-4
1/11/2024Gunnar Nelson def.
Javier Espinoza
6-2,6-1
1/12/2024Omar Abdelghany def.
Chris Conte
6-4, 4-6, (11-9)
1/12/2024Bruno Alves def.
Javier Espinoza
6-1,6-2
1/12/2024Bryant Moore def.
Avi Khanna
6-3,6-3
1/13/2024Ruben Paliz JR def.
Gunnar Nelson
6-1, 6-3
1/13/2024Avi Khanna def.
Chris Conte
7-5,6-3
1/14/2024Ryan Roberts def.
Romel Incera
6-0,6-0
1/14/2024Ryan Roberts def.
Gaby Incera
6-0,6-1
1/15/2024Bruno Alves def.
Gunnar Nelson
6-0,6-1
1/16/2024Abhik Roy def.
Javier Espinoza
6-0,6-1
1/18/2024Michael Rossi def.
Omar Abdelghany
6-3, 7-5
1/18/2024Bryant Moore def.
Gunnar Nelson
5-7,6-4, (10-5)
1/19/2024Bruno Alves def.
Gaby Incera
6-1,6-1
1/21/2024Omar Abdelghany def.
Etienne Aduya
4-6,6-2, (10-8)
1/21/2024Thach Dinh def.
Javier Espinoza
6-2,6-1

Playoffs start January 23rd

Mini Season starts January 24th