A Ladder Results

Standings (as of 6/29)

#1 Ruben Paliz JR
#2 Chad Rebuck
#3 Brandon Dawson
#4 John Virgin
#5 Sean Turner
#6 Omar Abdelghany
#7 Michael Rossi
#8 James Okoh
#9 Bill Calafiura
#10 Goran Alimpic
#11 Paris Romero-Cordero
#12 Avi Khanna

#13 Abhik Roy
#14 Dennis Garcia
#15 Ronald March
#16 Eric Mercer
#17 John Hindrichs
#18 Andrew Smith
#19 Gorban Aliak
#20 Robert Miller
#21 Brady Steeves
#22 Jason Crow
#23 Daniel Zantedeschi
#24 Jason Ennis

Bump Down #1

3/11/2020Bill Calafiura def.
Goran Alimpic
6-1, 4-6, 6-3
3/11/2020Jeff Thompson def.
John Hindrichs
6-2, 7-5
3/12/2020Michael Rossi def.
Omar Abdelghany
6-3, 6-1
3/12/2020Jason Crow def.
Gorban Aliak
6-1,6-1
3/14/2020Ruben Paliz JR def.
John Hindrichs
6-0, 6-1
3/15/2020Ruben Paliz JR def.
Jeff Thompson
6-2, 6-3
3/22/2020Jeff Thompson def.
Michael Rossi
2-6, 7-5, 6-1
3/23/2020Chad Rebuck def.
Bill Calafiura
6-4,6-4
3/28/2020Michael Rossi def.
Sean Turner
4-6, 6-2, 6-1
3/28/2020Bill Calafiura def.
Goran Alimpic
7-5, 6-2
3/29/2020Omar Abdelghany def.
William Murray
7-5, 6-1
3/29/2020Chad Rebuck def.
Michael Rossi
5-7,7-5,2-0 (ret)
 

Bump Down #2

April 13th (NO BUMP DOWN)

Bump Down #3

April 27th – (NO BUMP DOWN)

Bump Down #4

May 11th – (NO BUMP DOWN)

Bump Down #4

June 1st – (NO BUMP DOWN – NEXT BUMP DOWN WILL BE ON 6/15)

Bump Down #6

3/30/2020Omar Abdelghany def.
Sean Turner
7-5, 6-3
4/1/2020Michael Rossi def.
John Hindrichs
6-3, 6-3
4/4/2020Michael Rossi def.
William Murray
6-4, 6-3
4/4/2020Bill Calafiura def.
Sean Turner
7-5, 6-3
4/5/2020Goran Alimpic def.
John Hindrichs
6-3, 4-6, 7-5
4/9/2020Brandon Dawson def.
Sean Turner
6-2, 6-3
4/19/2020Michael Rossi def.
Omar Abdelghany
6-1, 6-1
4/29/2020Bill Calafiura def.
Michael Rossi
6-1, 5-7, 6-4
5/1/2020Omar Abdelghany def.
William Murray
6-1, 6-1
5/3/2020Chad Rebuck def.
Andrew Smith
5-7,6-2,6-4
5/18/2020Andrew Smith def.
Chad Rebuck
6-3, 6-4
5/17/2020Andrew Smith def.
Omar Abdelghany
6-2, 6-3
5/17/2020John Hindrichs def.
Sean Turner
6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
5/17/2020Eric Mercer def.
Michael Rossi
6-3, 4-1 (ret)
5/16/2020Andrew Smith def.
Sean Turner
7-6 (9-7), 6-0
5/15/2020Omar Abdelghany def.
Gorban Aliak
6-4, 6-2
5/15/2020Omar Abdelghany def.
Sean Turner
6-0, 6-0
5/14/2020Chad Rebuck def.
Brandon Dawson
6-3,6-4
5/10/2020Michael Rossi def.
John Hindrichs
6-1, 6-3
5/7/2020Michael Rossi def.
Sean Turner
6-4, 6-2
5/6/2020Sean Turner def.
Bill Calafiura
3-6, 6-4, 6-4
5/4/2020Brandon Dawson def.
Sean Turner
6-3, 6-2
5/3/2020Michael Rossi def.
Chad Rebuck
6-3, 6-4
5/4/2020Brandon Dawson def.
Sean Turner
6-3, 6-2
5/6/2020Sean Turner def.
Bill Calafiura
3-6, 6-4, 6-4
5/7/2020Michael Rossi def.
Sean Turner
6-4, 6-2
5/10/2020Michael Rossi def.
John Hindrichs
6-1, 6-3
5/14/2020Chad Rebuck def.
Brandon Dawson
6-3,6-4
5/15/2020Omar Abdelghany def.
Sean Turner
6-0, 6-0
5/15/2020Omar Abdelghany def.
Gorban Aliak
6-4, 6-2
5/16/2020Andrew Smith def.
Sean Turner
7-6 (9-7), 6-0
5/17/2020Eric Mercer def.
Michael Rossi
6-3, 4-1 (ret)
5/17/2020John Hindrichs def.
Sean Turner
6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
5/17/2020Andrew Smith def.
Omar Abdelghany
6-2, 6-3
5/18/2020Andrew Smith def.
Chad Rebuck
6-3, 6-4
5/19/2020Michael Rossi def.
Abhik Roy
6-4,6-0
5/20/2020Brandon Dawson def.
Goran Alimpic
6-2, 6-1
5/23/2020John Hindrichs def.
Andrew Smith
6-2, 6-2
5/26/2020Ruben Paliz JR def.
Goran Alimpic
6-1, 6-1
5/27/2020Brandon Dawson def.
Andrew Smith
6-3, 6-4
5/27/2020Brandon Dawson def.
Sean Turner
6-3, 2-6, 6-3
5/27/2020John Virgin def.
Abhik Roy
6-0,6-2
5/29/2020John Virgin def.
Omar Abdelghany
6-3 4-6 6-3
5/30/2020Brandon Dawson def.
Chad Rebuck
1-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
5/31/2020Ruben Paliz JR def.
Dennis Garcia
7-6 (7-4), 6-4
5/31/2020Eric Mercer def.
Brandon Dawson
6-2, 6-3
5/31/2020Chad Rebuck def.
Michael Rossi
6-4, 6-2
6/1/2020Brandon Dawson def.
Omar Abdelghany
6-1, 5-7, (10-7)
6/2/2020Avi Khanna def.
Dennis Garcia
6-3, 6-1
6/3/2020Michael Rossi def.
John Virgin
5-7, 6-3, 6-3
6/8/2020Ruben Paliz JR def.
John Hindrichs
6-1, 6-0
6/10/2020Chad Rebuck def.
Omar Abdelghany
6-1,4-6,6-3
6/10/2020Chad Rebuck def.
Eric Mercer
6-2, 4-6, 6-1
6/10/2020John Virgin def.
Eric Mercer
6-2, 6-4
6/10/2020Michael Rossi def.
Robert Miller
6-3, 7-5
6/11/2020Eric Mercer def.
Paris Romero-Cordero
6-0, 6-3
6/13/2020Omar Abdelghany def.
Abhik Roy
6-2, 6-1
6/13/2020Ruben Paliz JR def.
Andrew Smith
6-3, 6-0
6/13/2020Michael Rossi def.
John Hindrichs
7-5, 6-4
6/15/2020James Okoh def.
John Hindrichs
6-4,6-4

Bump Down #7

6/15/2020Bill Calafiura def.
Ronald March
6-0,6-4
6/16/2020Ruben Paliz JR def.
Dennis Garcia
6-4, 6-4
6/16/2020Omar Abdelghany def.
Michael Rossi
6-2, 6-2
6/17/2020Ruben Paliz JR def.
Goran Alimpic
6-1, 6-0
6/18/2020Chad Rebuck def.
Brandon Dawson
6-4,6-1
6/18/2020Paris Romero-Cordero def.
Abhik Roy
6-3,6-2
6/19/2020Ruben Paliz JR def.
Bill Calafiura
6-0, 7-5
6/20/2020Omar Abdelghany def.
James Okoh
6-1, 7-5
6/22/2020Ruben Paliz JR def.
Sean Turner
6-0, 6-0
6/23/2020Ruben Paliz JR def.
Paris Romero-Cordero
6-0,6-1
6/23/2020Omar Abdelghany def.
Paris Romero-Cordero
6-2,6-7 (4-7),6-3
6/24/2020Avi Khanna def.
Abhik Roy
6-0, 6-2
6/24/2020Brandon Dawson def.
John Virgin
6-2 (ret)
6/25/2020James Okoh def.
Ronald March
7-5,6-4
6/25/2020Sean Turner def.
Omar Abdelghany
7-6 (8-6), 3-2 (ret)
6/27/2020Chad Rebuck def.
Bill Calafiura
6-3,7-5

Bump Down #8

July 13th

Bump Down #9

July 27th

Bump Down #10

August 10th

Bump Down #11

August 24th (end of regular season)